Home / Data Protection
Categories
Manufacturers
Shop Plastic Planet

Shop Plastic Planet

Kodymova 2539/8, Prague 5 - Stodulky

Opening hours:

Monday         closed
Tuesday       12:00-18:00
Wednesday  12:00-18:00
Thursday      12:00-18:00
Friday           12:00-18:00

Saturday       closed 
Sunday         closed

 

We are looking forward to your visit

Team Plastic Planet
 

Newsletter
EET

Under the Sales Records Act, the seller is required to issue a receipt to the buyer. At the same time, he is required to register the received revenue with the tax administrator online; in the event of a technical failure, within 48 hours at the latest.

Data Protection

We do our best to protect your data


The provision of personal data is voluntary, the entity has the right to access and the right to correct them, including other legal rights to such data. The seller undertakes to protect the personal data provided by the buyer. These data will only serve the needs of the seller and will be handled in accordance with Act No. 101/2000 Coll., On the Protection of Personal Data.

For personal data we comply with Act No. 101/2000 Coll. On the Protection of Personal Data, which has fundamentally influenced the rights and obligations of those with personal data and those who work with them. In order to deliver your order directly to you If you are a company and you require an invoice for the purchased goods, then we should know additional information (company name, company ID, VAT number, account number ). By providing us with any personal data through the e-shop you express your understanding and unambiguous consent to the collection, use and transfer of this personal data.

We store this data in the database, so you do not have to fill in the whole registration form again when you purchase it - just fill in your username and password. We consider these data to be strictly confidential and we do not grant them any third party. An exception is only the courier / distribution service (Czech Post, PPL, DPD ...), which receives each data for delivery of the consignment to the address you specify. Your data will be corrected or removed at any time at your request, just contact us at shop@plasticplanet.cz.

You can rely that we take great care to maintain the security of your personal data and prevent unauthorized access to it.
Thank you for your trust.

Team PlasticPlanet